Hk Stays Serrano
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Heated swimming pool |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Spa and relaxation Solarium | Child-friendly Game room |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located 6 minutes' walk from Palermo Soho and Gachi Prieto Arte Contemporaneo Latinoamericano, Hk Stays Serrano Buenos Aires apartment features views of the garden. Boasting a solarium, this apartment, suitable for 2 guests, is 3 km from the Xul Solar Museum.
The 40 m² apartment lies in Villa Crespo with a buzzing late-night scene, spanning long-running cafes with pool tables to hip, speakeasy-style cocktail bars, a 15-minute drive from the arts theater "Teatro Colon". The 1-room Hk Stays Serrano apartment is within a 500-metre distance of Malabia underground station and 4.5 km from the National Museum of Fine Arts.
A highlight of the apartment for guests is the presence of hairdryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. You'll also come across a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.
Hk Stays Serrano apartment offers an own kitchen with all necessary appliances. This property is within 5 minutes' walk of Malabia y Corrientes bus stop and 3.2 km from Once train station. Access to an ice rink is available for active guests. A seasonal outdoor swimming pool can be found on the premises.
- Local attractions
- Plaza Serrano1.2 km
- Avenida de Mayo2.8 km
- La Recoleta cemetery4.4 km
- Airports
- Jorge Newbery10 km
- Train stations
- Chacarita Station700 m
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Adults only
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Seasonal outdoor pool
- Heated swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Solarium
- Fitness centre
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Game room
- Carpeted floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Hk Stays Serrano apartment?
Guests of Hk Stays Serrano apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Xul Solar Museum, placed 3 km away. Other sights are the arts theater "Teatro Colon" (6 km) as well as Museo Nacional de Bellas Artes (4.5 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Hk Stays Serrano apartment?
Guests of Hk Stays Serrano apartment can check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at Hk Stays Serrano apartment?
On-site, guests of Hk Stays Serrano apartment can relax with a solarium. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant La Cabrera Buenos Aires, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, cafeteria Whoopies Pasteleria is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does Hk Stays Serrano apartment have an internet connection?
Yes, Hk Stays Serrano apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does Hk Stays Serrano apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Hk Stays Serrano apartment is furnished with a kitchen and offers coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Hk Stays Serrano apartment exactly?
Hk Stays Serrano apartment consists of 40 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by this accommodation?
Up to 2 guests can be accommodated at this accommodation. - ❓
Does Hk Stays Serrano apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Hk Stays Serrano apartment features a private swimming pool.